DOWNLOAD BOBOJAYTV ANDROID APP

Follow us Facebook |Twitter | Instagram | Join Facebook Group | Telegram for daily news updates

NigeriaPolitics

Anambra Guber: APGA taking the Lead in Results released so far (FULL LIST)

[11/6, 4:34 PM] Azubike Ggm: Polling Unit 007 Ukpo Ward II St. Simon’s Parish Ukpo

ZLP: 1vote
SDP: 1 vote
PDP: 4 votes
YPP: 10 votes
APC: 17 votes
APGA: 35 votes
[11/6, 4:34 PM] Azubike Ggm: Nteje Ward 3. Unit 002

APGA 36
YPP 14
PDP 15
APC 7

APGA wins

3:16 PM
PU002 St. Michael’s Onyiuke II, Ward 03, Nimo

Total of registered voters= 352
Total accredited voters= 49
Total votes cast= 49

Votes by parties
APC= 13
APGA= 24
PDP= 11
YPP= 1
[11/6, 4:34 PM] Azubike Ggm: I just delivered my polling unit for Soludo

Unit 002 St. Simon’s Parish Ukpo

Total casted votes: 61

APGA: 24 votes
APC: 19 votes
PDP: 10 votes
YPP: 4 votes
Accord: 2 votes
Invalid: 2 votes.

Politics is local
[11/6, 4:34 PM] Azubike Ggm: Unit 008, Fegge 4, Onitsha South

PDP = 16
APGA = 49
APC = 5
LP = 2
YPP = 1

INVALID = 1
[11/6, 4:34 PM] Azubike Ggm: polling unit 012 Agu Awka. APGA on top.
APGA – 78
PDP – 26
APC- 8
YPP – 6
PU:009 Ezeodili village Square, Igbakwu.

APGA – 22
APC – 14
PDP – 6
YPP – 1
MRM – 1
[11/6, 4:35 PM] Azubike Ggm: UMUEZE HALL 2
PDP: 10
APGA: 17
APC: 5

APGA WON!
[11/6, 4:35 PM] Azubike Ggm: Nteje Ward 3. Unit 002

APGA 36
YPP 14
PDP 15
APC 7

APGA wins
[11/6, 4:35 PM] Azubike Ggm: UMUEZE HALL 3 (017)
APGA: 1
SDP: 1
YPP: 1
[11/6, 4:35 PM] Azubike Ggm: Nteje Ward 3. Unit 003

APGA 51
YPP 13
PDP 10
APC 20

APGA wins
[11/6, 4:35 PM] Azubike Ggm: We delivered our polling for Charlie Nwamgbafor 💯😁🔥🔥🔥

Amawbia ward II.
Polling unit 011

Registered voters 489
Vote cast 104

Invalid vote 2
APGA :60
PDP:34
APC:4
ZLP:2
YPP:2

Congratulations to APGA in advance 💞🥰
[11/6, 4:35 PM] Azubike Ggm: ANAMBRA GUBERNATORIAL RESULTS FOR OKO 1 AND 2

OKO1

ACCORD- 0
APC-12
APGA-325
PDP- 43
YPP-7

OKO2-

ACCORD-0
APC- 24
APGA- 286
PDP-17
YPP-10
[11/6, 4:35 PM] Azubike Ggm: UMUEZE HALL 1 (014)
PDP: 25
APGA: 32
APC: 7
YPP: 4

APGA WON!
[11/6, 4:35 PM] Azubike Ggm: Nteje Ward 3. Unit 005

APGA 91
YPP 12
PDP 1
APC 25

APGA wins
[11/6, 4:35 PM] Azubike Ggm: AMAOKPALA

All the pooling units.

Accord- 0
Apc- 5
APGA- 195
PDP- 11
YPP-8
[11/6, 4:35 PM] Azubike Ggm: Politics is local
My polling boot.

Uzuanunu hall results Aguluzigbo.

B. 013

APGA….35

PDP….1

APC….1

YPP….1

AAC…1

APN….1

SDP….1.

As at 2:50pm
[11/6, 4:38 PM] +234 816 629 2462: RESULT FOR URUEGBE UMUOJI POLLING UNIT 008

APGA – 23 VOTES

PDP – 21

APC – 12 VOTES

ZLP – 1

YPP – 1

ADP -1

NUMBER OF REGISTERED VOTERS – 747
NUMBER OF ACCREDITED VOTERS -62

NUMBER OF BALLOT PAPERS ISSUED TO THE POLLING UNIT 008 -747

NUMBER OF UNUSED BALLOT PAPERS -685

NUMBER OF REJECTED BALLOTS -3

NUMBER OF TOTAL VALID VOTES 59

TOTAL NUMBER OF USED BALLOT PAPERS – 62

APGA AGENT FOR POLLING UNIT 008

HON (COMRADE) ABUCHI ONWUMELU (KSJI, ANIPR)

MAY HIS NAME ALONE BE PRAISED!!!
[11/6, 5:04 PM] Obinna Ofojeama: Isuofia Ward Pol unit 011

PDP. 8
LP 1
APC 4
YPP 1
APGA 138

 

Oye Umuenu 1

PDP 4.
APC 14.
APGA 36

 

Oye Umuenu 2
PDP 11.
APGA 41.
APC 14.
Ypp 6

 

Umuenu. Owelle be Joseph’. 015

PDP 18.

Ypp 7

APGA 60

APC 12

Umuenu. Owelle be Joseph. 016
APC 10

APGA 32.

PDP 5

Ypp 5

 

Agbana Hall 006
Pdp-12
Apga-62
APC-2
PRP-1
Apm-1

Agbana Hall 007
Pdp-8
Apga-61
Apc-6
Nrm-1
Lp-1
Ypp-1
PRP-1
SDP-1

 

Nkpor Has 47 Voters With 1 Invalid..

APGA- 20

PDP—17

APC—6

 

Nkpor Ward 12

APGA 20

Pdp 15

 

WARD: NISE II 008

APGA – 68
PDP – 13
YPP – 4
APC – 3

 

Adazi-Nnukwu Ward 1, PU 006:
APGA – 26
PDP – 11
APC – 3
Others – Nill

 

RESULT

3:08 pm

PU: 009 Premier Primary School
WARD: 11 Otuocha Anambra East LGA

APC- 1
APGA- 75
PDP- 4
APM-1
YPP-2

INVALID VOTE: 1

TOTAL REG VOTERS: 538

Accredited voters: 84

 

Amawbia ward II.
Polling unit 011

Registered voters 489
Vote cast 104

Invalid vote 2
APGA :60
PDP:34
APC:4
ZLP:2
YPP:2

 

Unizik rufia garuba square 015 apga 16
PDP 12..
ApGa won

 

OBIALUNAMMA HALL EZIOWELLE. 001.

APGA = 47 voted
PDP = 16 votes
APC = 14 votes
ZLP = 7 votes
SDP = 1 vote

 

Polling unit 004 Awada
APGA – 50
PDP- 19
APC – 12
YPP – 3
SDP – 1

 

APGA wins Arroma polling unit 008

APGA 54
PDP 29
APC 8

 

Polling unit 022 in uruowulu obosi
64 accredited voters

Apga-37
Pdp-19
Apc-4
Ypp-2

Invalid votes-2

 

Ezinano AGULU polling unit 026.
PDP – 30
APC – 11
APGA – 11

 

Adazi Nnukwu. Polling center-kindergaten 2 Near CKp ibekwe ward 1
Apga 26
Pdp 12
Apc 0.

 

Adazi-Nnukwu Ward 1, PU 005:
APGA – 32
PDP – 16
APC – 5
YPP – 1
Others nill

 

Result of Adazi Nnukwu Ward one
BMGS PU 002—-
APGA 20,
APC 5 ,
PDP — 10,
Y PP 6,
Accord — 1, invalid— 1,

Polling unit 001,
APGA -40,
APC –6,
PDP —11,
Ypp –2,Accord -++1,
LP —2,,
invalid–1

 

Adazi ani ward 2 009

Pdp 14
Apga 14
Apc 8
Invalid 1

Adazi ani ward 2 010

Apga 14
PDP 10
Apc 6
Zlp 3
Ypp1
Invalid 1

 

PU: 014 Ebe Iru Offia Square IV Okpuno

Invalid: 6
PDP:33
APGA:29
APC: 19
YPP: 4
LP: 1

 

WARD 8 ENWONWU LACEN UNIT
003
PDP 67 VOTES
APGA 29 VOTES:
APC 14 VOTES:
INVALID VOTES 10

 

Nteje Ward 3. Unit 002

APGA 36
YPP 14
PDP 15
APC 7

APGA wins

 

Ward 2 Onitsha South..
Apga 28
APC 21
PDP 13
Ypp 3

Peoples Club 027(Odume Obosi)

APGA 16
PDP 15
APC 5

#anambra2021

Nteje Ward 3. Unit 002

APGA 36
YPP 14
PDP 15
APC 7

APGA wins

 

Counting of votes at PU: 014 Ebe Iru Offia Square IV Okpuno

Result:

Invalid: 6
APC: 19
PDP: 33
APGA: 29
YPP: 4
LP: 1

 

Ichida Ward 2 community secondary School 015 Onyedum Ebele Apga party Agent
1.Apga 26
2,Pdp 11
3,Ypp 8
Apc 1
Zlp 1
Apc 1
Nnpp 1

 

Mbaukwu pooling unit 005

APGA 41
PDP 15
APC 3

Unit 006
APGA 39
PDP 13
APC 14

Unit 007
APGA 37
PDP 18
APC 12.

 

Nteje Ward 3. Unit 005

APGA 91
YPP 12
PDP 1
APC 25

APGA wins

 

Ozubulu Ward 2. Unit 008

APM 51
APGA 38
YPP 24
PDP 40
APC 09

APM wins

 

Result for Health$MaternityNkwelle Ogidi .
No of Acredited28,
APGA 24.
PDP1
APC 0.
ZLP0
ADP1 Rejected 2

 

Aguluezechukwu ward

“006”

APGA-20

APC- 24

PDP-45

YPP- 9

007

YPP- 6

APGA-5

APC -29

PDP- 9

 

Nteje Ward 3. Unit 006

APGA 98
YPP 33
PDP 4
APC 11

APGA wins

 

Awka south

Ward 5
Obunagu II

APGA 95

PDP 53

APC 11

 

Aguleri Ward 1, PU OBUGAD CODE 002:

APGA – 61
PDP – 3
APC – 15
YPP – 8

 

TIME: 3:14 P/M

PU: 011 Social Centre

WARD: 005 Amesi

LG: Aguata LGA

AAC- 1

APC- 4

APGA- 4

PDP- 74

YPP-1

Valentine Ozigbo Ward

 

Nibo 2, ward 15.

6,156 Registered

1,100 accredited

1,065 Valid votes

35 Rejected

A – 16
AA – 0
AAC – 6
ADC – 0
ADP – 3
APC – 141
APGA – 645
APM – 0
APP – 1
BP – 1
LP – 5
NNPP – 0
NRM – 2
PDP – 160
PRP – 1
SDP – 4
YPP – 69
ZLP – 11

 

AMAWBIA 2 WARD 3

8,683 Registered

942 accredited

902 Valid votes

40 Rejected

A – 1
AA – 0
AAC – 0
ADC – 0
ADP – 3
APC – 65
APGA – 545
APM – 0
APP – 2
BP – 0
LP – 2
NNPP – 0
NRM – 0
PDP – 220
PRP – 0
SDP – 4
YPP – 20
ZLP – 40

 

AMAWBIA 3 WARD 4

8,848 Registered

1,119 accredited

1,055 Valid votes

64 Rejected

A – 0
AA – 2
AAC – 0
ADC – 1
ADP – 2
APC – 85
APGA – 555
APM – 1
APP – 4
BP – 0
LP – 5
NNPP – 0
NRM – 0
PDP – 359
PRP – 2
SDP – 1
YPP – 35
ZLP – 3

 

MBA/UKWU WARD 13

7,554 Registered

1,487 accredited

1,428 Valid votes

3 Rejected

A – 11
AA – 0
AAC – 1
ADC – 2
ADP – 0
APC – 158
APGA – 871
APM – 0
APP – 2
BP – 1
LP – 6
NNPP – 0
NRM – 0
PDP – 257
PRP – 5
SDP – 6
YPP – 100
ZLP – 8

 

AWKA 4 WARD 8

12,029 Registered

1,493accredited

1,426 Valid votes

49 Rejected

A – 8
AA – 0
AAC – 2
ADC – 2
ADP – 14
APC – 273
APGA – 690
APM – 13
APP – 1
BP – 0
LP – 5
NNPP – 0
NRM – 6
PDP – 329
PRP – 4
SDP – 3
YPP – 67
ZLP – 9

 

AWKA 2 WARD 6

13,768 Registered

1,539 accredited

1,465 Valid votes

72 Rejected

A – 14
AA – 1
AAC – 5
ADC – 1
ADP – 2
APC – 116
APGA – 757
APM – 1
APP – 1
BP – 1
LP – 8
NNPP – 1
NRM – 2
PDP – 447
PRP – 4
SDP – 8
YPP – 80
ZLP – 16

 

AWKA 7 WARD 11

5,743 Registered

938 accredited

898 Valid votes

40 Rejected

A – 0
AA – 0
AAC – 1
ADC – 0
ADP – 0
APC – 230
APGA – 519
APM – 0
APP – 0
BP – 0
LP – 0
NNPP – 0
NRM – 0
PDP – 127
PRP – 1
SDP – 5
YPP – 9
ZLP – 4

 

10:10

Ward 008 : Ezinifite, Aguata Local Government

Registered Voters – 5181
Accredited Voters – 517

A – 20
AA – 0
AAC – 22
ADC – 2
ADP – 5
APC – 212
APGA – 133
APM – 0
APP- 0
BP – 04
LP – 06
NNPP – 00
NRM – 00
PDP – 62
PRP – 01
SDP – 02
YPP – 46
ZLP – 02

 

10:16PM
Ward 14: NKPOLOGWU, AGUATA Local Government

Registered Voters – 4717
Accredited Voters – 1267

A-03
AA-00
AAC-03
ADC-02
ADP-03
APC-515
APGA-451
APM-03
APP-00
BP-00
LP-08
NNPP-00
NRM-00
PDP-126
PRP-02
SDP-04
YPP-108
ZLP-03

VALID: 1231
REJECTED: 035
TOTAL: 1266

 

9:46pm

Anaocha Local Government
Ward 11: Agulu Uzoigbo

Registered Voters – 7621
Accredited Voters – 1296

A – 07
AA – 00
AAC – 02
ADC -00
ADP – 03
APC – 78
APGA -880
APM – 02
APP- 00
BP – 03
LP – 08
NNPP – 01
NRM – 00
PDP – 217
PRP – 00
SDP – 12
YPP – 64
ZLP – 01

 

10:20pm

Ward 13: Ichida I, Anaocha Local Government

Registered Voters – 3150
Accredited Voters – 549

A – 4
AA – 0
AAC – 0
ADC -0
ADP – 0
APC – 45
APGA – 297
APM – 02
APP- 00
BP – 00
LP – 02
NNPP – 00
NRM – 00
PDP – 125
PRP – 00
SDP – 03
YPP – 57
ZLP – 00

 

10:27pm

AGUATA Local Government
Ward 006 : Ekwulobia I

Registered Voters – 17526
Accredited Voters – 1513

A – 06
AA – 00
AAC – 07
ADC – 05
ADP -05
APC – 223
APGA – 1012
APM – 01
APP- 01
BP – 00
LP – 09
NNPP – 00
NRM – 02
PDP – 114
PRP – 02
SDP – 05
YPP – 60
ZLP – 09

 

10:33pm

Anaocha Local Government
Ward 7: Agulu I

Registered Voters – 4949
Accredited Voters – 920

A – 05
AA – 00
AAC – 02
ADC – 01
ADP – 06
APC – 108
APGA – 294
APM – 00
APP- 01
BP – 01
LP – 04
NNPP – 00
NRM – 02
PDP – 434
PRP – 02
SDP – 02
YPP – 45
ZLP – 00

 

9:48PM

AWKA VI – WARD 10, AWKA SOUTH LGA

Registered Voters – 1346
Accredited Voters – 1300

A – 005
AA – 0
AAC – 001
ADC – 004
ADP – 008
APC – 078
APGA – 602
APM – 0
APP – 0
BP – 0
LP – 008
NNPP – 001
NRM – 0
PDP – 457
PRP – 002
SDP – 006
YPP – 022
ZLP – 016

 

10: 37 PM

Oduakpu.IV Onitsha South LGA
A 2
AA 0
AAC 3
ADC 2
ADP 1
APC 138
APGA 200
APM 0
APP 0
BP 0
LP 5
NNPP 0
NRM 1
PDP 93
PRP 1
SDD 0
YPP 8
ZLP 2

Total Vote cast 465
Total Accredited voters 465
Valid votes 456
Registered voters  5774
Rejected votes 9

 

10:15PM

Umuchukwu Ward
Orunmba South LG

A: 322
AA: 2
APC: 14
AAC: 1
ADC: 0
APP: 0
PDP: 12
BP: 14
APM: 0
APGA: 28
YPP: 20
SDP: 1
LP: 3
ADP: 0
PRP: 0
ZLP: 0
NNPP: 0
NRM: 0

Registered voters: 1948
Accredited voters: 423
Valid votes: 417
Rejected votes: 6
Votes cast: 423

 

10:38pm

Anaocha Local Government
Ward 8 : Agulu II

Registered Voters – 10091
Accredited Voters – 1150

A – 03
AA – 00
AAC – 03
ADC – 00
ADP – 06
APC – 74
APGA – 362
APM – 02
APP- 00
BP – 01
LP – 04
NNPP – 01
NRM – 02
PDP – 596
PRP – 02
SDP – 06
YPP – 60
ZLP – 01

 

10:42pm

ONITSHA SOUTH, Oduakpu VI

A – 3
AA – 0
AAC – 2
ADC – 0
ADP – 1
APC – 99
APGA – 219
APM – 0
APP – 0
BP – 0
LP – 3
NNPP – 0
NRM – 0
PDP – 184
PRP – 0
SDP – 0
YPP – 8
ZLP – 0

 

10:49 pm

Onitsha South
Oduakpu V

A 1
AA 0
AAC 2
ADC4
ADP 0
APC 108
APGA 266
APM 0
APP 1
BP 0
LP 3
NNPP 0
NRM 0
PDP 103
PRP 0
SDP 0
YPP 21
ZLP 18

Total Vote cast 532
Total Accredited voters 532
Valid votes 527
Registered voters 5634
Rejected votes 5

 

ONITSHA SOUTH ELECTION RESULTS
Bridge Head III

A – 4
AA – 0
AAC – 0
ADC – 1
ADP – 1
APC – 104
APGA – 146
APM – 0
APP – 0
BP – 0
LP 0
NNPP – 1
NRM – 0
PDP – 94
PRP – 0
SDP – 0
YPP – 9
ZLP – 1

 

EZINATO/ISIAGU – WARD 12, AWKA SOUTH LGA

Registered Voters – 4777
Accredited Voters – 799

A – 009
AA – 0
AAC – 004
ADC – 001
ADP – 003
APC – 083
APGA – 357
APM – 0
APP – 0
BP – 002
LP – 007
NNPP – 0
NRM – 003
PDP – 231
PRP – 008
SDP – 002
YPP – 051
ZLP – 017

 

10:52pm

Anaocha Local Government
Ward 19: Obeledu

Registered Voters – 4874
Accredited Voters – 796

A – 27
AA – 00
AAC – 03
ADC – 00
ADP – 01
APC – 051
APGA – 545
APM – 00
APP- 00
BP – 02
LP – 011
NNPP – 01
NRM – 00
PDP – 109
PRP – 1
SDP – 5
YPP – 27
ZLP – 1

 

10:56pm

ONITSHA SOUTH ELECTION RESULTS
Fegge III

A – 5
AA – 0
AAC – 1
ADC – 0
ADP – 2
APC – 48
APGA – 287
APM – 0
APP – 0
BP – 1
LP – 9
NNPP – 0
NRM – 0
PDP – 95
PRP – 0
SDP – 0
YPP – 13
ZLP – 1

 

11:09pm

NIBO I – WARD 14, AWKA SOUTH

Registered Voters – 7197
Accredited Voters – 1229

A – 006
AA – 001
AAC – 002
ADC – 001
ADP – 006
APC – 104
APGA – 741
APM – 002
APP – 001
BP – 003
LP – 006
NNPP – 001
NRM – 004
PDP – 225
PRP – 0
SDP – 006
YPP – 034
ZLP – 049

 

11: 01 pm

Bridge Head 11. Onitsha South

A1
AA 0
AAC 1
ADC 1
ADP 3
APC 195
APGA 136
APM 0
APP 1
BP 0
LP 1
NNPP 0
NRM 0
PDP 135
PRP 0
SDP 1
YPP 7
ZLP 0

Vote cast 503
Accredited voters 503
Valid votes. 482
Registered 5749
Rejected 21

 

11:10pm

ONITSHA SOUTH ELECTION RESULTS
Fegge VII

A – 5
AA – 0
AAC – 0
ADC – 0
ADP – 9
APC – 160
APGA – 426
APM – 0
APP – 1
BP – 0
LP – 6
NNPP – 1
NRM – 0
PDP – 281
PRP – 1
SDP – 1
YPP – 7
ZLP – 4

 

11:17 pm

Fegge 11, Onitsha South

A7
AA0
AAC 0
ADC 2
ADP 4
APC 199
APGA 296
APM 0
APP 0
BP 4
LP 7
NNPP 2
NRM 1
PDP 179
PRP 0
SDP 0
YPP 36
ZLP 1

 

11:20pm

ONITSHA SOUTH ELECTION RESULTS
Oduakpu I

A – 1
AA – 0
AAC – 5
ADC – 0
ADP – 6
APC – 134
APGA – 367
APM – 0
APP – 0
BP – 1
LP – 4
NNPP – 0
NRM – 1
PDP – 101
PRP – 1
SDP – 0
YPP – 15
ZLP – 0

 

11:20 pm

Ogbunka II
Orunmba South LG

A: 6
AA: 1
AAC: 11
ADC: 0
ADP: 3
APC: 152
APGA: 194
APM: 2
APP: 0
BP: 0
LP: 3
NNPP: 0
NRM: 5
PDP: 42
PRP: 1
SDP: 0
YPP: 51
ZLP: 0

Rejected votes: 10
Total votes cast: 471
Registered voters: 3045
Accredited voters: 481

 

Igbariam polling units Results

PU001
APGA – 26
APC – 7
PDP – 7
YPP – 1
SDP – 1
NNPP – 1

PU004
APGA – 14
APC – 8
PDP – 8
YPP – 1
BP – 1

PU005
APGA – 14
APC – 9
PDP – 8
A – 1
YPP – 1
LP – 1

PU007
APGA – 13
APC – 12
PDP – 5

PU011
APGA – 17
APC – 17
PDP – 9

PU012
APC – 1
PRP – 1

PU013
APGA – 4
APC – 14
PDP – 6

Others are yet to be gotten

 

11: 26 pm

Fegge VI, Onitsha South

A 2
AA 0
AAC 0
ADC 0
ADP 4
APC 87
APGA 302
APM 0
APP 0
BP 0
LP 2
NNPP 1
NRM 1
PDP 113
PRP 0
SDP 3
YPP 33
ZLP 4

Total Vote cast 569
Total Accredited voters 570
Valid votes 552
Registered 13236
Rejected 17

 

11:18pm

AGUATA Local Government
Ward 13: ISUOFIA

Registered Voters – 10020
Accredited Voters – 2059

A – 02
AA – 00
AAC – 06
ADC – 00
ADP – 01
APC – 56
APGA – 1801
APM – 01
APP- 00
BP – 00
LP – 12
NNPP – 00
NRM – 01
PDP – 99
PRP – 01
SDP – 03
YPP – 28
ZLP – 02

VALID: 2013
REJECTED: 46
TOTAL VOTE CAST: 2059

 

11:20pm

MBAUKWU – WARD 13, AWKA SOUTH LGA

Registered Voters – 7554
Accredited Voters – 1487

A – 011
AA – 0
AAC – 001
ADC – 002
ADP – 0
APC – 158
APGA – 871
APM – 0
APP – 002
BP – 001
LP – 006
NNPP – 0
NRM – 0
PDP – 257
PRP – 005
SDP – 006
YPP – 100
ZLP – 008

 

11:32pm

Aguata Local Government
Ward 09: Ezinifite II

Registered Voters – 5161
Accredited Voters – 548

A – 09
AA – 00
AAC – 02
ADC – 01
ADP – 00
APC – 197
APGA – 175
APM – 02
APP- 01
BP – 04
LP – 00
NNPP – 00
NRM – 01
PDP – 57
PRP – 01
SDP – 04
YPP – 56
ZLP – 11

VALID: 521
REJECTED: 27
TOTAL: 548

 

11:30 pm

Isulo, Orunmba South LG

A: 22
AA: 0
AAC: 0
ADC: 0
ADP: 2
APC: 106
APGA: 274
APM: 2
APP: 0
BP: 2
LP: 29
NNPP: 0
NRM: 0
PDP: 28
PRP: 1
SDP: 2
YPP: 43
ZLP: 0

Rejected votes: 17
Votes cast: 528
Registered: 3515
Accredited: 528
Valid votes: 511

 

 

11:35pm

ONITSHA SOUTH, Oduakpu IV

A – 0
AA – 0
AAC – 1
ADC – 1
ADP – 0
APC – 47
APGA – 146
APM – 0
APP – 0
BP – 0
LP – 0
NNPP – 0
NRM – 0
PDP – 41
PRP – 2
SDP – 1
YPP – 11
ZLP – 1

Registered voters – 687
Accredited voters -257
Valid – 251
Vote cast – 257
Rejected – 6

 

11:40am

Omuomakwu Ward, Orunmba South LG

A: 17
AA: 0
APC: 75
AAC: 3
ADC: 1
APP: 0
PDP: 161
BP: 0
APM: 0
APGA: 142
YPP: 24
SDP: 1
LP: 2
ADP: 2
PRP: 0
ZLP: 1
NNPP: 0
NRM: 1

Registered voters: 3437
Accredited voters: 453
Valid votes: 430
Rejected votes: 17
Votes cast 447

 

11:46pm

Anaocha Local Government
Ward 16: Neni II

Registered Voters – 5338
Accredited Voters – 681

A – 01
AA – 02
AAC – 01
ADC – 02
ADP – 01
APC – 163
APGA – 304
APM – 00
APP- 00
BP – 02
LP – 05
NNPP – 00
NRM – 01
PDP – 139
PRP – 02
SDP – 02
YPP – 24
ZLP – 00

 

11:43pm

AGUATA Local Government
Ward 007 : Ekwulobia II

Registered Voters – 12863
Accredited Voters – 1524

A – 01
AA – 00
AAC – 04
ADC -01
ADP -05
APC – 245
APGA – 890
APM – 15
APP- 02
BP – 00
LP – 15
NNPP – 01
NRM – 13
PDP – 164
PRP – 03
SDP – 02
YPP – 83
ZLP – 12

 

Time: 11:53pm

Aguata Local Government
Ward : Igbu-Ukwu II

Registered Voters – 10640
Accredited Voters – 980

A – 01
AA – 02
AAC – 06
ADC – 01
ADP – 35
APC – 242
APGA – 462
APM – 01
APP- 01
BP – 01
LP – 07
NNPP – 01
NRM – 01
PDP – 91
PRP – 01
SDP – 06
YPP – 45
ZLP – 06

VALID: 910
REJECTED: 70
TOTAL VOTE CAST: 980

 

11:53am

Ogbunnka I, Orunmba South LG

A: 34
AA: 0
APC: 73
AAC: 0
ADC: 0
APP: 0
PDP: 88
BP: 4
APM: 1
APGA: 212
YPP: 75
SDP: 2
LP: 5
ADP: 1
PRP: 0
ZLP: 1
NNPP: 0
NRM: 1

Registered voters: 2929
Accredited voters: 536
Valid votes: 497
Rejected votes: 35
Total votes cast: 532

 

11:58 pm

BridgeHead 1. Onitsha South

A 3
AA 0
AAC 3
ADC 0
ADP 0
APC 92
APGA 146
APM 0
APP 0
BP 0
LP 2
NNPP 0
NRM 1
PDP 105
PRP 1
SDP 0
YPP 12
ZLP 1

Registered voters 5482
Accredited voters 380
Vote cast 380
Valid votes  367
Rejected votes 13

 

11: 43 pm

Fegge IV, Onitsha South

A 3
AA 0
AAC 0
ADC 0
ADP 1
APC 72
APGA 264
APM 0
APP 0
BP 0
LP 6
NNPP 0
NRM 1
PDP 122
PRP 1
SDP 0
YPP 9
ZLP 0

Vote cast 480
Accredited voters 480
Valid votes 476
Total 7983
Rejected 4

 

12:00am.

Final Results for Anaocha Local Government

Total Number of Registered Voters – 109,860
Total Number of Accredited Voters – 15,940

A – 77
AA – 4
AAC – 39
ADC – 18
ADP – 50
APC – 2085
APGA – 6911
APM – 17
APP- 6
BP – 16
LP – 117
NNPP – 7
NRM – 12
PDP – 5,108
PRP – 33

SDP – 65
YPP – 868
ZLP – 50

VALID VOTES: 15,483
REJECTED VOTES: 440
TOTAL: 15,923

 

12:01am

Umunze Ward I, Orunmba South LG

A: 14
AA: 0
AAC: 2
ADC: 4
ADP: 3
APC: 218
APGA: 471
APM: 0
APP: 1
BP: 2
LP: 6
NNPP: 1
NRM: 1
PDP: 267
PRP: 4
SDP: 4
YPP: 92
ZLP: 0

Rejected votes: 37
Votes cast: 1127
Registered voters: 10965
Accredited voters: 1127
Valid votes: 1090

 

12:10 am

Fegge V, Onitsha South

A 6
AA 0
AAC 1
ADC 3
ADP 3
APC 194
APGA 193
APM 0
APP 1
BP 0
LP 6
NNPP 0
NRM 0
PDP 110
PRP 1
SDP 1
YPP 11
ZLP 0

 

12:15am

AWKA SOUTH

REGISTERED VOTERS – 176,812
ACCREDITED VOTERS- 23,854

A – 131
AA – 005
AAC – 039
ADC – 031
ADP – 083
APC – 2595
APGA – 12891
APM – 025
APP – 024
BP – 017
LP – 125
NNPP – 010
NRM – 022
PDP – 5489
PRP – 037
SDP – 078
YPP – 919
ZLP – 272

VALID VOTES : 22,802
REJECTED VOTES: 875
TOTAL: 23,677

 

12:16

Oduakpu 11, ONITSHA SOUTH

A – 3
AA – 1
AAC – 6
ADC – 4
ADP – 4
APC – 235
APGA – 287
APM – 0
APP – 1
BP – 0
LP – 4
NNPP – 0
NRM – 1
PDP – 211
PRP – 0
SDL – 0
YPP – 21
ZLP – 1

 

12:25am

Onitsha South LG Results

A – 53
AA – 1
AAC -29
ADC – 20
ADP – 42
APC – 2050
APGA – 4281
APM – 0
APP – 5
BP – 6
LP – 67
NNPP – 5
NRM – 7
PDP – 2253
PRP – 10
SDP – 8
YPP – 271
ZLP – 37

Total number of registered voters – 156,775
Total valid votes – 9145

 

12:24 am

Ihite Ward I, Orunmba South LG

A: 7
AA: 0
APC: 129
AAC: 0
ADC: 0
APP: 3
PDP: 63
BP: 2
APM: 1
APGA: 269
YPP: 48
SDP: 1
LP: 2
ADP: 3
PRP: 1
ZLP: 0
NNPP: 0
NRM: 0

Registered voters: 3816
Accredited voters: 547
Valid votes: 523
Rejected votes: 24
Votes cast: 547

 

Aguata LGA Collated Results

1. Achina 1- APGA 488
PDP 236
APC 89

2. Achina 2
APGA 367
PDP 302
APC 128

3. Amesi
APGA 186
PDP 940
APC 53

4. Akpo
APGA 495
PDP 246
APC 154

5. Aguluezechukwu
APGA 268
PDP 126
APC 275

6. Ekwulobia 1
APGA 1012
PDP 114
APC 223

7. Ekwulobia 2
APGA 462
PDP 91
APC 242

8. Ezinifite 1
APGA 133
PDP 60
APC 212

9. Ezinifite 2
APGA 175
PDP 57
APC 197

10. Igboukwu 1
APGA 527
PDP 186
APC 139

11. Igboukwu 2
APGA 462
PDP 91
APC 242

12. Ikenga
APGA 345
PDP 57
APC 53

13. Isuofia
APGA 1801
PDP 99
APC 56

14. Mkpologwu
APGA 451
PDP 126
APC 515

15. Oraeri
APGA 363
PDP 241
APC 152

16. Uga 1
APGA 147
PDP 84
APC 1,111

17. Uga 2
APGA 158
PDP 156
APC 550

18. Umuchu 1
APGA 228
PDP 135
APC 193

19. Umuchu 2
APGA 297
PDP 291
APC 204

20. Umuona
APGA 341
PDP 27
APC 40

TOTAL VOTES
APGA 9136
PDP 3798
APC 4773

 

Onitsha North LGA Anambra Guber Is Out

Anambra East LGA
APGA – 9746
APC – 2034
PDP – 1380
YPP – 559

Anaocha LGA
APGA – 6925
PDP – 5025
APC – 2085

Awka South LGA
APGA – 12891
APC – 2595
PDP – 5496
YPP – 919

Ayamelum LGA
APGA – 3424
PDP – 2804
APC – 2409

Dunukofia LGA
APGA – 4124
APC – 1991
PDP – 1690
YPP – 1360

Onitsha North LGA
APGA – 5587
APC – 3909
PDP – 3781
YPP – 682

Onitsha South LGA
APGA – 4281
APC – 2050
PDP – 2253
YPP – 271

Njikoka LGA
APGA – 8798
APC – 3216
PDP – 3409…..

Disclaimer: Opinion and comments are solely the responsibility of the author and does not necessarily reflect the views of the publishers. Contact us for eyewitness reports, advert placement & or general enquiries >>> +2349138493600 Email: reports@bobojaytv.com

Leave a Reply

Related Posts

Back to top button
BOBOJAY TV BOBOJAY TV Would you like to receive notifications on latest updates? No Yes

Ad-blocker Detected

Please enable your add to access this website